Alumni - Mens

 

Team Buffalo Alumni

The Buffalo Lacrosse Academy and Team Buffalo is the oldest continually operated college lacrosse preparatory club in Western New York.  It began in 2005 and has merged with other local groups and evolved dramatically over time.  We are honored to have worked with so many great young men below.

 

Please email us with updates (Click Here).

  First Last High School HS Grad Yr College
1 Bradley Achman Iroquois 2014  
2 Mike Alberts St. Francis   Canisius
3 Michael Albini Iroquois 2010 Genesse CC
4 Marshall Argenta Notre Dame Batavia 2012 Alma
5 Devin Arnold Canisius   RPI
6 Garrett Augustyn Amherst 2010 Binghamton
7 Austin Bamberg Nichols 2015  
8 Nick Bammel Orchard Park 2013 Bowling Green
9 Creighton Barnett Canisius 2013  
10 Brendan  Barren West Seneca West 2012 Canisius
11 Dan Barron Clarence 2008 Geneseo
12 Dean Battaglia Amherst 2015  
13 Cory Becker Niagara Wheatfield 2012 Mercyhurst
14 Joe Bellagamba Orchard Park 2014  
15 Greg Bensman West Seneca East   Mercyhurst
16 Brett Benzinger St. Francis 2013 Mercyhurst
17 Bryan Binaxas West Seneca West 2012 Undecided
18 Dan Blocho Grand Island 2013  
19 Wyn Blueye Akron 2014 Potomac State
20 Sam Border East Aurora 2013 RIT
21 Kevin Bronson Lockport 2011 St. John Fisher
22 Mike Brooks Williamsville East 2008 Geneseo
23 Evan Bryant Williamsville North 2007 Geneseo
24 Marcus Butters Denis Morris 2012 Detroit Mercy
25 Peter Calleri Nichols 2014  
26 Drew Caya Williamsville South 2007 US Air Force
27 Drew Caldiero Timon-St. Jude   Canisius
28 Dylan Caldiero Canisius   Clarkson
29 Nick Caldiero Canisius   Canisius
30 Brett Carroll Timon-St. Jude   Alfred U
31 Eric Chadderdon Hamburg 2011 OSU / Lemoyne
32 Jimmy Chadwick Amherst 2015 Lake Erie
33 Christopher Chapman Batavia 2011  
34 Nick Christopher Williamsville East 2010 Oswego
35 Stephen Ciocca Amherst 2013  
36 Brad Cimino Niagara Wheatfield

2010

Canisius
37 Brian Clause Niagara Wheatfield 2010  
38 Connor Cleary Canisius 2012 Canisius
39 Matt Cleary Iroquois 2012 Undecided
40 Zach Cole Nichols 2014 Haverford
41 Jordan Collins-Hartwig Clarence 2008 RIT
42 Jonathan Crean Hamburg 2009 Manhattan
43 Spencer Cromwell Orchard Park 2013 Ohio Wesleyan
44 Jack Crowley Orchard Park 2015 Nazareth
45 Steve Dalton Amherst   Brockport
46 Donald Daniels Sweet Home 2009 Monroe
47 Joseph Dash Williamsville South 2007 St. John Fisher
48 Jonathan Dawson Amherst 2014  
49 James Deakin St. Joes 2013 Mercyhurst
50 David DeCirce Clarence 2011 Wagner
51 Clay Del Prince Frontier   Brown
52 Benjamin DeMarco Jamestown 2010 Alfred U
53 John Devine Canisius   Clarkson
54 Patrick DiTondo Nichols 2015 Washington & Lee
55 Edward Doherty Amherst 2012 Potsdam
56 Jonathan Domres Hamburg 2008 Canisius
57 Adam Donner Niagara Wheatfield 2011 Canisius
58 Scott Dosser St. Francis 2013 Clarkson
59 Kevin Dougherty Amherst 2012 GCC/Brockport
60 Connor Dougherty Canisius 2011  
61 Joe Dragonette Orchard Park 2013  
62 Rashaun Durden Williamsville East 2008 Potsdam
63 Austin Egri Nichols 2014  
64 Robert Eisenbart Niagara Wheatfield 2012 Undecided
65 John Ennis Nichols 2015 Hamilton
66 Michael Fahey Timon-St. Jude   Lees-McRae
67 Michael Faltisco Williamsville East 2009 Potsdam
68 Aaron Fanti Nichols 2014  
69 Jerry Feuerstein Hamburg 2008 Michigan State
70 Cameron Frank City Honors 2014 LeMoyne
71 Derek Frost Williamsville East 2009 Potsdam
72 Anthony Fulham Canisius   Dartmouth
73 Jonathan Gambacorta Williamsville East 2008 Buffalo
74 Ryan Gates Gowanda 2011  
75 Nicholas Gay Clarence 2011 Oswego
76 Matt Geiger Nichols 2014  
77 James Gerard Iroquois 2011  
78 Patrick Gilman Lake Shore 2012 Canisius
79 Ted Gioia Canisius 2012 Undecided
80 Jason Glauser Lancaster 2015  
81 Tyler Godfrey Lancaster 2012 Wheeling Jesuit
82 Josh` Goldberg Amherst 2013  
83 Austin Goltz Orchard Park 2013 Providence
84 Kevin  Goltz Orchard Park 2015 Hobart
85 Peter Goltz Orchard Park 2012 Elon
86 Dylan Gordon Niagara Wheatfield 2010  
87 Nathan Gowen Amherst 2012 Rutgers
88 Colin Greenway Williamsville East 2014 Mercyhurst
89 Randy Gyergyek Iroquois 2011 Keuka
90 Josh Harris Sir Winston Churchill 2012 RIT
91 Kyle Henry Niagara Wheatfield   Syracuse
92 Nicholas Hereth Williamsville North 2008  
93 Logan Hill Niagara-Wheatfield 2014  
94 Nick Hoffman Clarence 2008 U Buffalo
95 John Holland Canisius 2011  
96 Clifton Jackson Amherst 2011 Brockport
97 Billy Jacobbi Williamsville South 2012 Canisius
98 John Januszkiewicz Orchard Park 2013 Ithaca
99 Andrew Jasiura Canisius 2015  
100 Michael Jaszka Williamsville North 2007

Niagara

101 Matt Jaworowski Hamilton South East 2014  
102 Jesse Jimerson Gowanda 2011  
103 Randy Johnson Hagersville 2009  
104 Scott Johnston Akron 2009 Medaille
105 Michael Joseph Williamsville East 2010 St. John Fisher
106 Alex Juhasz Lancaster 2014  
107 Anthony Juliano Nichols   Alfred U
108 Brendan Kane Orchard Park

2010

Hilbert
109 Chris Kane Timon-St. Jude 2011 Syracuse
110 Phil Kane Canisius 2012 Undecided
111 Josh Kerr Hamburg 2010 Messiah
112 Daniel Knupfer St. Mary's 2011 Daniel Webster
113 Zack Kotwicki Iroquios 2013  
114 Eric Kwietniewski WilliamsvilleEast 2013 Keuka
115 Jon Lawless St. Francis   Hobart
116 Brian Lawson Amherst 2011 Le Moyne
117 Matthew Lee Canisius 2012 Undecided
118 Brett Librock WilliamsvilleEast 2013 Baldwin Wallace
119 Austin Maciok Williamsville East 2014 U Buffalo
120 Zach Malecki Lancaster 2009 Brockport
121 Patrick Maloney Timon-St. Jude 2010 Mercyhurst
122 Luke Mann Timon-St. Jude   Mercyhurst
123 Nick Marino St. Joseph's 2009 Medaille
124 Derek Marks Nichols 2011 Geneseo
125 Kyle Martinsen Williamsville East 2015 Mercyhurst
126 James Maxwell Hamburg 2010 Onondaga
127 Maximus Maxwell Hamburg 2013 UMBC
128 Jonathan Mays Williamsville East 2015 Baldwin-Wallace
129 John Patrick McCleary St. Joseph's 2010 Northwestern
130 Tony McClintock Orchard Park 2015 St. John Fisher
131 Tyler McPeek Amherst 2015 Canisius
132 Michael McDonald St. Joseph's 2011  
133 Josh Menegaux Amherst 2015 U Buffalo
134 Brody Miller Mckinnon    
135 Matt Missel Iroquois 2009 Lake Erie
136 Jacob Mogerman Amherst 2015 Vermont
137 Sam Moore Canisius 2012 Undecided
138 George Munschauer III Canisius 2015  
139 Joseph Muoio Batavia 2009  
140 Brendan Murphy St. Joseph's 2008 Canisius
141 Ethan Murphy West Seneca East   UMBC
142 Isaiah Nalls Niagara Wheatfield   Keuka
143 Mark Nasca St. Joseph's 2014 Boston College
144 Matt Nola Canisius 2014  
145 Jared Nycz Iroquois 2015 Baldwin-Wallace
146 David O'Sullivan Canisius 2014 Keuka
147 Tom Owen Clarence 2010  
148 Arthur Owens Orchard Park 2015  
149 Jake Parentis Nichols 2015 Oberlin
150 Nick Passafiume Nichols 2014  
151 Parker Phillips West Seneca East 2014 Roberts Wesleyan
152 Mark Pinski St. Joseph's 2010  
153 Brandon` Printup West Seneca East 2013  
154 Adam Pressman Williamsville East 2011 Arizona
155 Christian Quinn St. Francis   Canisius
156 Steven Raimondi Sweet Home  2011  
157 Luke Rankie Lockport 2010 Gannon
158 James Rayhill Grand Island 2007 Hobart
159 Blake Rickan Williamsville East 2014 Canisius
160 Grant Rickan Williamsville North 2009 Medaille
161 Chris Robertson The Hill Academy 2014 Siena
162 Nick Robinson Clarence 2007 Colorado
163 Derek Rocco Lockport 2008 Niagara CCC
164 Joshua Roetzer Williamsville East 2009 Oswego
165 Aaron Romanowski Eden 2011 Mercyhurst
166 Andrew Ross Williamsville East 2007 Northeastern
167 Jonathan Rossi St. Joseph's 2008 Loyola
168 Jon Ryan Batavia High 2011  
169 Danny Rychlicki Williamsville North 2010 Monroe CC
170 Ryan Sans Williamsville North 2010 U Buffalo
171 Dylan Scinta Williamsville North    
172 Alexander Schimert Lockport 2011  
173 Connor Schutte Nichols 2014  
174 Richard Schwartz Williamsville South  2012 Brockport
175 Jonathan Seibert Iroquois 2015 Baldwin-Wallace
176 Taylor Sharman Canisius 2014 Baldwin-Wallace
177 Ryan Sheehan Williamsville East 2008 St. John Fisher
178 Joseph Sliwinski West Seneca west 2012 Undecided
179 Connor Smith Beamsville Secondary 2014 Ohio Valley
180 Drew Smith Amherst 2013  
181 Sean Smith Amherst 2010 Colorado
182 Cody Smith Sweethome 2012 Undecided
183 Adam Smith St. Joseph's 2011 Potsdam
184 Max Spina St. Joseph's 2011  
185 Ryan Springer Hamburg 2008 Clarkson
186 Matthew Springer Hamburg 2009 Binghamton
187 Matthew Spychala Canisius 2011  
188 Pat Stasio Williamsville North 2008 Lenoir–Rhyne
189 James Stenzel Niagara-Wheatfield 2015 Mercyhurst
190 Brodie Stewart Eastview Secondary 2014  
191 Justin Strain Hamburg 2010 Keuka
192 Tyler Strassburg West Seneca East   Medaille
193 Zachary Stubbendeck Williamsville East 2008 Coastal Carolina
194 Baxter Sukdolak Lockport 2010 Franklin Pierce
195 Brian Sullivan Timon 2011 North Carolina
196 Tayler Swanson Clarence 2010  
197 Brad Teal Williamsville East 2008 Oswego
198 Ryan Tetro Taft School 2015 Haverford
199 Evan Thielman Amherst 2012 UB
200 Scott Thielman Amherst 2011 Keuka
201 Brad Thomas Niagara Wheatfield 2012 Canisius
202 Adam Titanic Sweet Home 2011  
203 Drew Ulbrich Lancaster 2011 Brockport
204 Jon Utech St. Joseph's 2015  
205 Shelton Van Every McKinnon Park 2010 OCC
206 Tom Vivian Timon-St. Jude   Canisius
207 Richard Wadsworth Amherst 2011  
208 Andrew Wagner Iroquois 2010 Mercyhurst
209 Ryan Wagner Canisius   Hilbert
210 Tim Wagner Orchard Park 2013 St. John Fisher
211 Patrick Walsh Timon-St. Jude   Alfred U
212 Richard Walsh Canisius 2011 Robert Morris
213 Lucas  Walsh Nichols 2012 Denison
214 Austin Weil Williamsville East 2009 Monroe CC
215 Hudson Weil Williamsville East 2014 Genesee CC
216 Saxon Weil Williamsville East 2011 Genesee CC
217 Philip Wendt Grand Island 2007 Messiah
218 Chris White Nichols 2011 Siena
219 Greg White Nichols 2014 Le Moyne
220 Jeff White Canisius 2010 Le Moyne
221 Michael White Nichols 2007 Hobart
222 Bradley Whitford St. Francis 2013  
223 Greg Wilcox Hamburg 2011 Brockport
224 Nick Wilcox Hamburg 2013 Mercy
225 Rob Wilcox Williamsville North 2007 Brockport
226 Jarrett Willett Amherst 2015 Walsh
227 Jeff Wilson Williamsville East 2012 Canisius
228 Matt Wilson Orchard Park 2010 St Leos
229 Mitch Wilson Orchard Park 2013 St. Leo's
230 Jay Winzenried Williamsville East 2008 U Buffalo
231 Kyle Wisner Williamsville East 2010 Oswego
232 Luke Wolfe Williamsville North 2009 RIT
233 Brandon Wroblewski Cleveland Hill 2012 Medaille
234 Andrew Wrzosek St. Josephs 2007  
235 Myles Young St. Joseph's 2015 Mercyhurst
236 Michael Zarbo West Seneca East 2011  
237 Jacob Zarzecki Nichols 2014  
238 Antonio Zendano Williamsville South 2014 Roberts Wesleyan
239 Kyle Zittel Eden 2011 Penn State
124086 Mark Zoyhofski Frontier 2007 Alfred U

 

Our Sponsors

WNY Financial Planning Firm
Knee Center of Western New York
Sports equipment and apparel retailer
NOCO

Our Partners

Wood Lacrosse Shafts, Wood Lacrosse Sticks
ConnectLAX
Blue Bison Sports - Lacrosse
Brine Lacrosse
Online Website Sports Registration, Sports platform, sports system for registration.
WNY Girls Lacrosse Program
Mercury Screen Printing
Cryotherapy
Media Driven Recruiting Events & Resources